Delhi DSSSB TGT-PGT Teacher & Other Various Post Online Form 2020

Post NameDelhi DSSSB TGT-PGT Teacher & Other Various Post Online Form 2020

Delhi DSSSB TGT-PGT Teacher & Other Various Post Online Form 2020, Total post 3552, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date & Full Notification– Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board has invited eligible candidates to apply for the PGT Teacher, PGT Teacher Computer Science, PGT Physical Education, Domestic Science Teacher, Music Teacher, TGT Computer Science, TGT Special Education
Short Information: DSSSB TGT/PGT educators, writers different post online structure 2020 arrangement post date January 2020 short portrayal Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board DSSSB Online are welcomed To Online Application Enlistment structure the for the post of Post Graduate Educator PGT, TGT music instructor PGT instructor and administrator post very opportunities in different subject in DSSSB TGT/PGT are intrigued to the Accompanying assessment can peruse the full NOTIFICATION of Warning before apply Online
Delhi DSSSB TGT-PGT Teacher & Other Various Post Online Form 2020- Full Details

Delhi DSSSB TGT-PGT Teacher 2020 Important Date

Application Start24/01/2020
Last Date Online Fill-Up23/02/2020
Pay Exam Fee Last Date23/02/2020
Exam DateSOON
Admit CardSOON

Delhi DSSSB TGT-PGT Teacher 2020 Application Fee

GENERAL/OBC100
SC/ST/PH0
All Category FEMALE0
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only

Delhi DSSSB TGT-PGT Teacher 2020 Salary Details

    1. DSSSB TGT (Music+ Drawing)

Basic Pay44900
DA(9%) + HRA(24) + Trans’ Allow’4041+10776+3600
DA on TA (9%)324
Gross Pay63641
Tax
NPS+Inc’ tax + GIS4895+2500=7395
Net Salary (Approx)56246

2. DSSSB TGT Teacher Salary

Basic Pay47600
DA(9%) + HRA(24) + Trans’ Allow’4284+11424+3600
DA on TA (9%)324
Gross Pay67232
Tax
NPS+Inc’ tax + GIS5190+3000*=8190
NET Salary59042

Delhi DSSSB TGT-PGT Teacher 2020 Age Limits & Eligibility

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
PGT TeacherMax 36 yrMaster Degree in Related Subject
Degree / Diploma in Education
PGT Teacher
Computer
Science
Max 30 yrBE/B.TECH/M.TECH./MCA
in Computer Science/IT
PGT Physical
Education
Max 30 yr Bachelor/ Master Degree in Physical Education
B.PED/M.PED/Equivalent
Domestic Science
Teacher
Max 32 yrBachelor Degree in Domestic Science
Home Science
B.ED. Exam Passed.
Music TeacherMax 32 yr Bachelor’s Degree in Music as a Subject.
TGT Computer
Science
Max 30 yr BCA/BE/B.TECH Degree in IT
CD.
TGT Special
Education
Max 30 yr Bachelor Degree WITH B.ED Special Education

Delhi DSSSB TGT-PGT Teacher 2020 Vacancy Details

Post NameGenderGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
PGT SociologyMale630009
Female410117
PGT EconomicsMale71416634
Female162514652
PGT HINDIMale55315137111
Female594691391
PGT Computer ScienceMale7402114
Female4200410
PGT Political ScienceMale16113324
Female21920941
PGT Fine
Arts
Male7302113
Female630009
PGT AgricultureMale200002
PGT GraphicsMale100001
PGT SanskritMale151013231
PGT UrduMale110002
PGT GeographyFemale5201210
PGT HistoryFemale12610524
PGT Physical EducationFemale610119
PGT MusicFemale100102
Physical Education TeacherN/A249253278479692
Domestic Science TeacherN/A706871039194
Music TeacherN/A37533822123
Drawing TeacherN/A1253416749231
TGT Computer ScienceN/A107140112086364
LibrarianN/A816191432197
TGT Special Education
Teacher
N/A25540197121104978
PGT Physical EducationFemale610119
PGT Home ScienceFemale21262131274
PGT Engineering DrawingMale010001

Apply Link & Notification

  • Please Read This Read Full Notification Before Apple.
  • Please Fill Your Form Carefully.
  • Take A Print After Submit Your Form.
Apply Online Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official websiteClick Here
Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

27 thoughts on “Delhi DSSSB TGT-PGT Teacher & Other Various Post Online Form 2020”

  1. Pretty section of content. I just stumbled upon your website and in accession capital to
    say that I acquire in fact loved account your blog posts.

    Anyway I’ll be subscribing to your feeds or even I fulfillment you get right of
    entry to constantly rapidly.

  2. My partner and I stumbled over here from a different page and thought I might check things out.
    I like what I see so now i’m following you. Look forward to going over
    your web page again.

  3. I feel this is one of the such a lot significant information for me.
    And i am satisfied reading your article. However want to remark on some common issues, The
    web site taste is wonderful, the articles is in reality excellent : D.
    Just right process, cheers

  4. I like the valuable information you provide in your articles.
    I will bookmark your weblog and check again here frequently.
    I’m quite certain I’ll learn many new stuff right here!
    Best of luck for the next!

  5. Hey! I know this is kind of off topic but I was wondering if you knew where I could locate a captcha plugin for
    my comment form? I’m using the same blog platform as yours and I’m having trouble
    finding one? Thanks a lot!

  6. It is perfect time to make a few plans for the long run and it is time to be happy.

    I’ve learn this post and if I may just I want to counsel you
    some fascinating issues or suggestions. Perhaps
    you could write next articles referring to this article.
    I wish to read even more issues about it!

  7. Hello, i believe that i saw you visited my web site so i came to return the favor?.I am attempting to find things to improve my web site!I assume its good enough to
    use some of your concepts!!

  8. I used to be suggested this blog through my cousin. I’m no longer certain whether or not this publish is written by
    means of him as nobody else know such targeted approximately my difficulty.
    You’re wonderful! Thank you!

  9. It is actually a great and useful piece of info. I am happy that you simply shared this helpful information with
    us. Please stay us up to date like this. Thanks for sharing.

  10. Thanks for some other informative site. Where else could I am getting that type of information written in such an ideal manner?
    I have a undertaking that I am simply now operating on, and
    I have been at the glance out for such information.

  11. Thanks for your marvelous posting! I actually enjoyed reading it, you
    will be a great author. I will make sure to bookmark your blog and will
    often come back down the road. I want to encourage you to definitely
    continue your great writing, have a nice evening!

  12. Woah! I’m really loving the template/theme of this
    website. It’s simple, yet effective. A lot of times it’s difficult to get that “perfect balance” between user friendliness and appearance.
    I must say you have done a amazing job with this. Also, the blog
    loads super quick for me on Opera. Exceptional Blog!

  13. Great blog here! Also your web site loads up very fast!
    What host are you using? Can I get your affiliate link to your host?
    I wish my site loaded up as quickly as yours lol

  14. Good day! This post couldn’t be written any better! Reading through this post
    reminds me of my previous room mate! He always kept chatting about
    this. I will forward this write-up to him. Pretty sure
    he will have a good read. Thank you for sharing!

  15. I feel that is one of the such a lot important info
    for me. And i’m happy studying your article.
    However want to remark on some basic issues, The site style is perfect, the articles
    is really excellent : D. Excellent job, cheers

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top